Live Digital #LFW SS15

London Fashion Week (September 12 -16 2014) Spring/Summer 2015

The Digital Schedule features the definitive selection of the best SS15 fashion films and digital presentations showcased in the BFC Presentation and Digital Space and off-site venues. The rebroadcasts of the SS15 shows are screened between live streams of catwalk shows. (For daily details and times of LIVE SS15 presentations  see below.)

As the week is over a summary of the event is now shown below.

There have been some teething problems with the live screening so here’s a link to the main British Fashion Council’s London Fashion Week livestream just in case!

DIGITAL/LIVE SCHEDULE

Day 5 – Tuesday September 16

  • 10:00   LIVE STREAM: – Anya Hindmarch   

11.00 – 12.00   Fifi Chachnil Screening – BFC Presentation Space

  • 11:00   LIVE STREAM: – Simone Rocha      
  • 11.30 – 12.30   #LFW Talks Digital: 3 – Courtyard Show Space

12.00 – 13.00   Auria Screening – BFC Presentation Space

  • 12:00   LIVE STREAM: Marques’Almeida   

13.00 – 14.00   Claire Barrow Screening – BFC Presentation Space

  • 13:00   LIVE STREAM: – Fashion East         
  • 14:00   LIVE STREAM: – Emilio de la Morena        
  • 15:00   LIVE STREAM: – Ashish      
  • 16:00   LIVE STREAM: – Meadham Kirchhoff          

17.00 – 18.00   Wedgwood and Headonism Craftsmanship Film Screening – BFC Presentation Space

  • 17:00   LIVE STREAM: H by Hakaan Yildirim        

Day 4 – Monday September 15

  • 09:00   LIVE STREAM: – Antonio Berardi   

10:00 – 12:00 Designer Showrooms Screening – BFC Presentation Space

  • 10:00   LIVE STREAM: – Roksanda Ilincic   
  • 11:00   LIVE STREAM: – Erdem Moralioglu            

12.00 – 13.00   Charlotte Simone Screening    BFC Presentation Space
12.00 – 13.00   #LFW Talks Digital: 2 – Courtyard Show Space

  • 12:00   LIVE STREAM: – Michael van der Ham       
  • 13:00   LIVE STREAM: – Burberry Prorsum

14.00 – 15.00   Matar Screening – BFC Presentation Space

  • 14:00   LIVE STREAM: Issa

15:00 – 16:00 Timur Kim Screening – BFC Presentation Space
16:00 – 17:00 Omer Asim Screening – BFC Presentation Space

  • 16:00   LIVE STREAM: – Thomas Tait         
  • 17:00   LIVE STREAM: – Peter Pilotto         
  • 18:00   LIVE STREAM: – GILES      
  • 19:00   LIVE STREAM: -Tom Ford  

20.30 – 23.00   Fashion Film Launch

Day 3 – Sunday September 14

  •   9.00    LIVE STREAM:  -  Preen Thornton Bregazzi
  • 10:00   LIVE STREAM: – Margaret Howell  
  • 12:00   LIVE STREAM: – Marios Schwab    

13.30 – 14.30   Estethica Film Showcase – BFC Presentation Space

13.30 – 14.30   #LFW Talks Digital: -  Courtyard Show Space

  • 14:00   LIVE STREAM: – Temperley London           

15.00 – 18.00   Edeline Lee Digital Presentation – River Terrace, Somerset House

  • 15:00   LIVE STREAM: – Topshop Unique
  • 15.15   LIVE STREAM: – Ashley Williams
  • 17.00 LIVE STREAM: – Vivienne Westwood Red Label
  • 18:00   LIVE STREAM: – Mary Katrantzou   

18.30 – 20.30   Rejina Pyo Digital Presentation  – BFC Presentation Space

  • 19:00   LIVE STREAM: – David Koma         
  • 20:00   LIVE STREAM: – Jonathan Saunders            
  • 20:30   LIVE STREAM: – Pringle of Scotland           

21.00   Tessa Edwards Digital Presentation  – King’s College

Day 2 – Saturday September 13

  • 9.00     LIVE STREAM: – Barbara Casasola
  • 10:00   LIVE STREAM: – Jasper Conran
  • 12.00   LIVE STREAM: – Julien Macdonald
  • 13:00   LIVE STREAM: – Sibling      

13.30 – 15.30   HEMYCA Digital Presentation – See Invitation

  • 14:00   LIVE STREAM:- Hunter Original  (Hunter-Boots show video)
  • 15:00   LIVE STREAM: – Holly Fulton         
  • 16:00   LIVE STREAM: – J.W.Anderson
  • 16:30   LIVE STREAM: – 1205

17.30 – 19.30   Phoebe English Digital Presentation   – BFC Presentation Space

  • 17:30   LIVE STREAM: – Nasir Mazhar        
  • 18:30   LIVE STREAM: – House of Holland

19.30 – 23.00   Claire Barrow Film Preview and Presentation – Marylebone Gardens

  • 19:30   LIVE STREAM: – Lucas Nascimento
  • 20.30   LIVE STREAM: – Marchesa
  • 21:00   LIVE STREAM: – KTZ          

DAY 1 – Friday  September 12

  1. 10:00   LIVE STREAM: J. JS Lee
  2. 11:00   LIVE STREAM: Bora Aksu   
  3. 13:00   LIVE STREAM: Daks
  4. 14:00   LIVE STREAM: Eudon Choi
  5. 15:00   LIVE STREAM: Jean-Pierre Braganza
  6. 18:00   LIVE STREAM: Felder Felder
  7. 19:00   LIVE STREAM: Christopher Raeburn

Speak Your Mind

*